SUB Football Hall of Fame

2018/19 Summer Overall Champions

Mixed Division 1 Champions:  Oh Snap      Runners Up:  Sayamama
Mixed Division 2 Champions:  Clueless      Runners Up:  Soccerpotamus
Mixed Division 3 Champions:  Blue Ravens      Runners Up:  Cephaloscorins
Mens Division 1 Champions:  Spark Lounge      Runners Up:  Dropouts

View their team pics here

2018/19 Season Division Winners

View their team pics here

Auckland Domain - Tuesday Night

Mixed Division 1 Winners: Oh Snap  Runners Up: Sayamama

Mixed Division 2 Winners: TBA Originals  Runners Up: Swede As Bro

Mixed Division 3 Winners: Team B  Runners Up: Sporting Kalo

Womens Division Winners: Hot Chippies  Runners Up: tbc

Auckland Domain - Wednesday Night

Mixed Division 1 Winners: Bang Average  Runners Up: Brox.co.nz

Mixed Division 2 Winners: Crowe Horwath  Runners Up: Mayhem

Mixed Division 3 Winners: Stantec  Runners Up: Jin Gingers

Mixed Division 4 Winners: Hot Property  Runners Up: FireBreathingRubberDuckes

Auckland Domain - Thursday Night

Mixed Division 1 Winners: Steps  Runners Up: City FC

Mixed Division 2 Winners: Flexigroup  Runners Up: Tupu Toa

Mixed Division 3 Winners: Bend It Like Beca  Runners Up: Cephaloscorins

Mens Open Division Winners: Glack City Rovers  Runners Up: Lorem Ipsum

Seymour Park

Thursday Mens Division 1 Winners Round One: Napoli FC  Runners Up: Spark Lounge

Thursday Mens Division 1 Winners Round Two: Spark Lounge  Runners Up: Dropouts

Thursday Mens Division 2 Winners Round One: The Fringe Runners Up: OTRFC

Thursday Mens Division 2 Winners Round Two: Patrololy Runners Up: OTRFC

Thursday Mixed Open Division Winners: Balls of Steel  Runners Up: Swiftt Blues

2018 Winter League

Grammar Turf - Tuesday Night

Mixed Division One Winners: Formerly in Shape      Runners Up: Don't Ball Us

Mixed Division Two Winners: Jackaroos                  Runners Up: Cereballers

Mens Open Division Winners: Balls of Steel             Runners Up: AECOM

View their team pics here

2018 Autumn League

Grammar Turf - Tuesday Night

Mixed Division 1 Winners: GHD                                      Runners Up: Don't Ball Us

Mixed Division 2 Winners: Wattie's and Notties                Runners Up: Prancing Unicorns

Mens Open Division Winners: AECOM                              Runners Up: Balls of Steel

View their team pics here

2017/18 Overall Champions

Mixed Division 1 Champions: Low Expectations  Runners Up: Oh Snap

Mixed Division 2 Champions: Kiss My Pass  Runners Up: Stranger Things

Mixed Division 3 Champions: Free Rangers  Runners Up: Amigols

Mens Division 1 Champions: Griffen Park United  Runners Up: Rusty Returns

Mens Division 2 Champions: Dropouts  Runners Up: Bula Boyz

View their team pics here

2017/18 Season Division Winners

View team pics here

Auckland Domain - Monday Night

Mixed Division 1 Winners: Oh Snap  Runners Up: Hoisin Crispy Owl

Mixed Division 2 Winners: Kiss My Pass  Runners Up: Team Canada

Mixed Division 3 Winners: Seven Sinners  Runners Up: Clueless

Mens Open Division Winners: Queens Park Strangers  Runners Up: Life's A Pitch

Auckland Domain - Tuesday Night

Mixed Division 1 Winners: Sayamama  Runners Up: Sons of Pitches

Mixed Division 2 Winners: Stranger Things  Runners Up: Can't Coach This

Mixed Division 3 Winners: Don't Ball Us  Runners Up: Free Rangers

Auckland Domain - Wednesday Night

Mixed Division 1 Winners: BROX.co.nz  Runners Up: Carbolic Smoke Ballers

Mixed Division 2 Winners: FAB  Runners Up: Mayhem

Mixed Division 3 Winners: Pump Action  Runners Up: Unatletico Minters

Mixed Division 4 Winners: Flexigroup  Runners Up: Beerly Athletic

Auckland Domain - Thursday Night

Mixed Division 1 Winners: Low Expectations  Runners Up: City FC 

Mixed Division 2 Winners: PwC Thunder  Runners Up: Multiple Scoregasms

Mixed Division 3 Winners: Amigols  Runners Up: Don't Stop Ballieving

Seymour Park

Tuesday Mens Division 1 Winners: United FC  Runners Up: Billy Mavs

Tuesday Mens Division 2 Winners: Bungle Rovers  Runners Up: Hot Sauce

Tuesday Mens Division 3 Winners: The INM 

Thursday Mens Division 1 Winners: Rusty Returns  Runners Up: AJ

Thursday Mens Division 2 Winners: Dropouts  Runners Up: Bula Boyz

Thursday Mixed Open Division Winners: Balls of Steel  Runners Up: Squad Goals

Walker Park

Wednesday Mixed Open Division Winners: The Babysitters Club  Runners Up: Crispy Blueberries


2017 Winter League

Grammar Turf - Thursday Night

Mixed Division One Winners: Bang Average      Runners Up: Amigos

Mixed Division Two Winners: Barely Athletic     Runners Up: Wild Moose

Mens Winners: AJ                                          Runners Up: Glack City Rovers  

2017 Autumn League

Grammar Turf - Thursday Night

Mixed Winners: Score Breakers            Runners Up: Beca

Mens Winners: AJ                               Runners Up: Pass it to Bav

2016/17 Overall Champions

Mixed Division 1 Champions: Right Back Atchya     Runner Up: Ball of Steel

Mixed Division 2 Champions: Glow Worms             Runner Up: Indie Essay FC

Mixed Division 3 Champions: Mayhem                   Runner Up: The Stantastic Four (+3)

Mens Champions: El O El                                      Runner Up: Rusty

2016/17 Season Division Winners

Auckland Domain - Monday Night

Mixed Division 1 Winners: Oh Snap                  Runner Up: Scorpion Siblings

Mixed Division 2 Winners: Are you any good     Runner Up: FTG Wanderers

Mixed Division 3 Winners: Clueless                   Runner Up: Small Yumz

Auckland Domain - Tuesday Night

Mixed Division 1 Winners: BROX                   Runner Up: Right Back Atchya

Mixed Division 2 Winners: Score Breakers     Runner Up: The Stepovers

Mixed Division 3 Winners: Auto Trader FC     Runner Up: Matt's Minions

Auckland Domain - Wednesday Night

Mixed Division 1 Winners: Wolfpack                  Runner Up: All Quality

Mixed Division 2 Winners: Indie Essay FC          Runner Up: The Onetouchables

Mixed Division 3 Winners: Gazyvaro Rochaldo    Runner Up: Mayhem

Mixed Division 4 Winners: Becalicious                Runner Up: The Stantastic Four (+3)

Auckland Domain - Thursday Night

Mixed Division 1 Winners: Jonny Rush Goalie     Runner Up: FREAKS

Mixed Division 2 Winners: Glow Worms             Runner Up: Nemesis

Mixed Division 3 Winners: Pipe Dreams             Runner Up: Stranger Things

Seymour Park

Tuesday Mens Division 1 Winners: Billy Mavs                Runner Up: Griffen Park United

Tuesday Mens Division 2 Winners: Bungle Rovers          Runner Up: Queens Park Strangers

Thursday Mens Division 1 Winners: Rusty                     Runner Up: Balls of Steel

Thursday Mens Division 2 Winners: Pass It to Bav         Runner Up: The Fringe

Thursday Mixed Open Division Winners: Ball of Steel     Runner Up: Swift Blues

Walker Park

Monday Mens Open Division Winners: Vucchi Originals                 Runner Up: Blackswans

Wednesday Mens Open Division Winners: Laaads                        Runner Up: Thunder 7's

Wednesday Mixed Open Division Winners: The Babysitters Club    Runner Up: The All Rights